TEXTILE CLEANING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

TEXTILE CLEANING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
CENTRE HOUSE COKER ROAD
WORLE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WESTON-SUPER-MARE
SOMERSET
BS22 6BX
Classification:

Manufacture of soap and detergents

Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03249048
Incorporation Date:
12 Sep 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£199.00 on 29 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
9 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Oct 2015
Filed on:
29 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £1,000
Debtors: £105,670 £68,469
Creditors due within one year: £137,652 £196,621
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £62,888 -£24,072
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £55,473 £5,037
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £77,727
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Mullane
18 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
12 Sep 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Patricia Mullane
12 Sep 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 May 2000

Previous Company Names

AQA-DRI LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

BOX BUSH FARM
SUMMER LANE WEST WICK
WESTON SUPER MARE
BS24 7TF
Changed 7 May 2010

10 SOUTH VIEW
PORTISHEAD
BRISTOL
BS20 9DP
Changed 2 Jun 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 9 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 10 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 18 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 21 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 25 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years