TGGM LTD



Legal registered address
GREENGATES, FIELDHOUSE LANE HEPSCOTT MORPETH ENGLAND NE61 6LT

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£1.82m
Current assets
£1.98m
Current creditors
£279.32k
Shareholders funds
£1.70m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01031562
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 November 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 March 2020

Next statement due by 26 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREENLAY (GRASS MACHINERY) LIMITED6 December 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/10/2127 October 2021 NewLiquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-09-17

View Document

22/04/2022 April 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/04/2020 FROM BAKER ROAD NELSON PARK WEST CRAMLINGTON NORTHUMBERLAND NE23 1WL

View Document

18/03/2018 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

06/12/196 December 2019 CURREXT FROM 30/11/2019 TO 31/12/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TGGM LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company