THAI GRAND LIMITED

Address

THAI GRAND LIMITED
37 NORMANTON ROAD
DERBY
DE1 2GJ
(133 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05445499
Incorporation Date:
6 May 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
27 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 May 2015
Filed on:
8 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2011
Cash at bank: £41,433 £22,370 £19,223
Debtors: £2,618 £2,631 £2,326
Creditors due within one year: £24,553 £32,420 £22,742
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £24,554 -£94 £1,367
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £18,877 £19,775 £20,133
Total Assets less Liabilities: £35,124 £12,507 £9,995
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £35,124 £12,507 £9,995
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kanjana Cafferky
10 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Prathuang Khokerd
10 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Phiang Khokerd
10 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Aug 2005

Previous Company Names

FLIGHTDISK LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 2005

Previous Addresses

16 LIMEHURST AVENUE
LOUGHBOROUGH
LE11 1PF
Changed 11 Jul 2013

18 THE RUSHES
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE11 5BE
UK
Changed 20 Jul 2010

15 LIMEHURST AVENUE
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE11 1PE
Changed 5 Dec 2008

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 1 Jul 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 27 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 1 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 2 Jun 2014 10
31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2012 0
31 Aug 2012 31 May 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years