THAI HOUSE ENTERPRISES UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
ARCHWAY HOUSE STATION ROAD CHESTER CHESHIRE CH1 3DR

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2013
Cash in bank
£338.09k
Current assets
£1.36m
Current creditors
£1.07m
View full financial accounts

Company number
06527372
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
7 March 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 March 2014

Next statement due by 4 April 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

46380 - Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COUNTYGROUND LTD.7 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/144 April 2014 Annual return made up to 7 March 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

21/03/1421 March 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED DIRECTOR HARRY EDWIN YEARSLEY

View Document

21/03/1421 March 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PHILIP JOHN WHITWORTH

View Document

21/03/1421 March 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR IAN DAVID KING

View Document

21/03/1421 March 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JONATHAN CARL BAKER

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THAI HOUSE ENTERPRISES UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company