THAKEHAM HOMES (SOUTHERN) LIMITED

Address

THAKEHAM HOMES (SOUTHERN) LIMITED
THAKEHAM HOUSE SUMMERS PLACE
STANE STREET
BILLINGSHURST
WEST SUSSEX
RH14 9GN
Phone: 01403 787 300
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04702394
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 2003 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£6.00 on 8 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
11 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2015
Filed on:
8 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patricia Bilner
25 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Boughton
19 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Julian Rooney
14 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Mar 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jan 2010

Previous Company Names

THAKEHAM HOMES LIMITED
Changed 28 May 2013
DURROW INVESTMENTS LTD
Changed 20 Jul 2006

Previous Addresses

ST LEONARD'S HOUSE NORTH STREET
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH12 1RJ
Changed 29 May 2014

169 PRESTON ROAD
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 6AG
Changed 19 Jul 2012

WATERSIDE HOUSE
HOVE ENTERPRISE CENTRE
BASIN ROAD NORTH PORTSLADE HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN41 1UY
Changed 27 Jan 2007

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 8 Apr 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thakehamhomes.com
www.thakehamhomes.org.uk
www.thakehamhom.es
www.thakehamhomes.build
www.thakehamhomes.net
www.thakehamhomes.construction
www.thakehamhomes.org

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Jun 2015 (this information was checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 11 Aug 2014 11
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 26 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 25 Nov 2010 8
31 Mar 2009 3 Feb 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last seven days