THAMES CARPET CLEANERS LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2014
Legal registered address
NEW TOWN ROAD HENLEY ON THAMES OXFORDSHIRE RG9 1HG

Company number
04175395
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
8 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 March 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 5 April 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAPLES CARPETS LIMITED1 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/04/1316 April 2013COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

08/01/138 January 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

10/11/1010 November 2010COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

12/10/1012 October 2010FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

02/04/102 April 2010COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company