EXFINITY LIMITED

Address

EXFINITY LIMITED
99 VICTORIA ROAD
MARGATE
KENT
CT9 1RD
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02285754
Incorporation Date:
10 Aug 1988 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,001.00 on 3 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
19 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
3 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Baldock
5 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Dynes
10 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Green
22 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Janette Patrick
12 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Rider
23 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Bruce Wadey
10 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Malvina Watkins
26 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THANET ENTERPRISE AND BUSINESS CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 6 Nov 2013
EAST KENT ITEC (DEVELOPMENTS) LTD.
Changed 10 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

CECIL SQUARE HOUSE
CECIL SQUARE
MARGATE
KENT CT9 1BS
Changed 21 Feb 1991

40 HAWLEY SQUARE
MARGATE
KENT
Changed 21 Sep 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.exfinity.co.uk
www.exfinity.active
www.exfinity.office
www.exfinity.services
www.e.xfinity
www.exfinity.and
www.exfinity.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 19 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 17 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 13 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 16 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 5 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code