THAP001 LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2016)

Address

THAP001 LIMITED
2 BLENHEIM COURT
BARONS CLOSE HARBORNE
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
UNITED KINGDOM
B17 9TL
Classification:

Other transportation support activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2016)
Company Registration No.:
06847131
Incorporation Date:
16 Mar 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 24 Apr 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
27 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Mar 2013
Filed on:
24 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £594 £1,154 £2,482
Debtors: £1,782
Creditors due within one year: £52,315 £48,840 £38,267
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£51,721 -£47,686 -£34,003
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,337 £3,254
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£47,019 -£43,221 -£31,014
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£47,019 -£43,221 -£31,014
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hermaish Kang
16 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NATIONWIDE COURIERS LTD
Changed 21 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

82 BOWDEN ROAD
SMETHWICK
WEST MIDLANDS
B67 7NX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Apr 2011

2 BLENHEIM COURT
BARONS CLOSE HARBORNE
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B17 9TL
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Apr 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thap001.co.uk
www.thapzerozeroone.co.uk
www.thap001.com
www.thapzerozeroone.com
www.thap001.net
www.thapzerozeroone.org
www.thapzerozeroone.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 27 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 31 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 1 Feb 2012 11
31 Mar 2010 15 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years