THARSUS ENGINEERING LIMITED

Address

THARSUS ENGINEERING LIMITED
THARSUS ENGINEERING LTD
BIRMAYNE HOUSE COWLEY ROAD
BLYTH RIVERSIDE BUSINESS PARK
BLYTH
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE24 5TF
Phone: 01670 367 030
Phone: 01670 368 000
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03422948
Incorporation Date:
21 Aug 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£200,000.00 on 3 Sep 2014
For period ending:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
22 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Aug 2014
Filed on:
3 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michelle Donnan
5 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Brian Palmer
10 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Robert Palmer
27 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Peter Sayer
17 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Oct 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jan 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 2012
ROBERT PALMER, CAROL PALMER
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2011
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Aug 2000

Previous Company Names

SANDIACRE LIMITED
Changed 9 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

GLEN STREET
HEBBURN
TYNE & WEAR
NE31 1NG
Changed 23 Apr 2012

LILAC COTTAGE
8 CRABTREE ROAD
STOCKSFIELD
NORTHUMBERLAND NE43 7NX
Changed 20 Sep 1999

3 TENNYSON AVENUE
FOUR OAKS
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS B74 4YG
Changed 25 Sep 1997

CROWN HOUSE 64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LX
Changed 12 Sep 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £117,667.60

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tharsusengineering.co.uk
www.tharsusengineering.com
www.tharsusengineer.ing
www.tharsusengineering.equipment
www.tharsusengineering.org.uk
www.tharsusengineering.org
www.tharsusengineering.parts

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2014 22 Apr 2015 5
30 Nov 2013 17 Sep 2014 10
30 Nov 2012 3 Jul 2013 8
30 Nov 2011 3 May 2012 6
30 Nov 2010 10 May 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years