THATGOOD LIMITED

Address

THATGOOD LIMITED
COLLEGE STUDIOS
11 COLLEGE CLOSE
THAME
OXFORDSHIRE
OX9 2DQ
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05133569
Incorporation Date:
20 May 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 May 2016
Filed on:
10 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £372 £14,057 £7,143
Debtors: £10,441 £5,040
Creditors due within one year: £21,835 £11,256 £17,959
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£11,022 £2,801 -£5,776
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£4,580
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marigold Peters
20 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Joel Peters
11 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CANVASJET LIMITED
Changed 8 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

11 COLLEGE CLOSE
THAME
OXFORDSHIRE
OX9 2DQ
Changed 9 Jun 2010

74 A UPPER STREET
LONDON
N1 0NY
Changed 9 Apr 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thatgood.community
www.thatgood.services
www.thatgood.and
www.thatgood.technology
www.thatgood.computer
www.thatgood.org.uk
www.thatgood.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 29 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 23 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 24 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 18 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 21 May 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years