THE 8 UNIT AMENITY COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 Shamel Business Centre Commissioners Road Rochester Kent ME2 4HQ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Current assets
£13.22k
Current creditors
£1.03k
Shareholders funds
£12.19k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02266761
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
13 June 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HASELDEN DEVELOPMENT AMENITY COMPANY LIMITED24 August 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/01/2211 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

14/10/2114 October 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

03/12/203 December 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR RICHARD RAY BRYANT / 03/12/2020

View Document

03/12/203 December 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PAUL BRYANT / 03/12/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company