COMPLETE COVER GROUP LIMITED

Address

COMPLETE COVER GROUP LIMITED
ELMBROOK HOUSE
18-19 STATION ROAD
SUNBURY-ON-THAMES
SURREY
ENGLAND
TW16 6SU
Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 12 Oct 2017)
Company Registration No.:
03578103
Incorporation Date:
9 Jun 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£16,151,916.00 on 6 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jun 2016
Filed on:
6 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sharon Beckett
1 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
James Cumming
27 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLOSE BROTHERS LIMITED TRADING AS CLOSE BROTHERS PREMIUM FINANCE
- OUTSTANDING on 4 May 2016
DARWIN PRIVATE EQUITY LLP
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Jul 2014
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
ACCESSION DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2012

Previous Company Names

THE A & A GROUP LIMITED
Changed 19 Aug 2016

Previous Addresses

GARRICK HOUSE
161 HIGH STREET
HAMPTON HILL
MIDDLESEX
TW12 1NL
Changed 21 Aug 2016

REGENT HOUSE 316 BEULAH HILL
LONDON
SE19 3HF
Changed 15 Jun 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2017 (this information was checked on 12 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 29 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 22 Dec 2014 12
31 Dec 2012 3 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years