THE ADVERTISING PRODUCTS GROUP LIMITED

Address

THE ADVERTISING PRODUCTS GROUP LIMITED
UNIT 4 RHODES BUSINESS PARK
SILBURN WAY
MIDDLETON
MANCHESTER
M24 4NE
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04128356
Incorporation Date:
20 Dec 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Dec 2015
Filed on:
25 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carr-hill Limited
30 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Victoria Robinson
1 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Martin Varley
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MAC MERCHANDISING & CLOTHING LTD
Changed 11 Sep 2007
BASECROWN ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 18 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

THE FLEETINGS 19 SAND HUTTON
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO41 1LB

COBB HOUSE, 2-4 OYSTER LANE
BYFLEET
SURREY
KT14 7HQ

2-4 COBB HOUSE OYSTER LANE
BYFLEET
SURREY
KT14 7HQ
Changed 16 Jan 2012

C/O DOWLIS CORPORATE SOLUTIONS
COBB HOUSE
2-4 OYSTER LANE, BYFLEET
SURREY KT14 7HQ
Changed 8 Jan 2008

C/O DOWLIS CORPORATE SOLUTIONS
LIMITED CANADA ROAD
BYFLEET
SURREY KT14 7HQ
Changed 5 Apr 2007

CANADA ROAD
BYFLEET
SURREY
KT14 7HQ
Changed 9 Dec 2004

UNIT 8 DARWIN HOUSE SECOND AVENU
PENSNETT ESTATE
KINGSWINFORD
WEST MIDLANDS DY6 7YB
Changed 8 Jul 2004

7 PARSONS STREET
DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS DY1 1JJ
Changed 5 Feb 2001

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 16 Jan 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 26 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 25 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 20 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 23 Aug 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years