THE ALLENDALE GROUP LTD

Company number 04736681



Last updated 27 May 2019
Registered office address
2 TOWER HOUSE HODDESDON HERTFORDSHIRE EN11 8UR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 April 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 April 2019

Next statement due by 30 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALLENDALE ELECTRONICS LTD27 September 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/04/1918 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
20/04/1820 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Cash in bank
£118.20k
Current assets
£1.35m
Fixed assets
£26.06k
Current creditors
£723.75k
Shareholders funds
£650.02k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company