THE AMBASSADOR THEATRE GROUP LIMITED

Address

THE AMBASSADOR THEATRE GROUP LIMITED
2ND FLOOR ALEXANDER HOUSE
CHURCH PATH
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 6EJ
(76 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Operation of arts facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02671052
Incorporation Date:
13 Dec 1991 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Mar
Capital:
£9,983,322.00 on 9 Jan 2015
For period ending:
29 Mar 2014
Filed on:
12 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Dec 2014
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 224 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Blyth
10 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Helen Enright
7 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Peter Kavanagh
20 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Michael Lynas
5 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Howard Panter
24 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Nicholas Potter
12 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Rosemary Squire
14 Mar 1995 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 2015
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 2013

Previous Company Names

THE DUKE OF YORK'S THEATRE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

THE AMBASSADORS
PEACOCKS CENTRE
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 6GQ
Changed 25 Jan 2011

THE AMBASSADORS
PEACOCKS CENTRE
WOKING
SURREY GU21 1GQ
Changed 13 Jun 2002

C/O SAFFERY CHAMPNESS
FAIRFAX HOUSE
GRAYS INN
LONDON WC1V 6UB
Changed 17 Aug 2001

KEMPSON HOUSE
CAMOMILE STREET
LONDON
EC3A 7AN
Changed 11 Feb 1992


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
1 £645.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.theambassadortheatregroup.co.uk
www.theambassadortheatregroup.com
www.theambassadortheatre.group
www.theambassadortheatregroup.active
www.theambassadortheatregroup.arte
www.theambassadortheatregroup.org.uk
www.theambassadortheatregroup.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Mar 2014 12 Jan 2015 10
29 Mar 2014 5 Jan 2015 10
30 Mar 2013 5 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 17 Aug 2012 5
26 Mar 2011 23 Aug 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
224 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last six months