THE AMBASSADOR THEATRE GROUP (VENUES) LIMITED

Company number 01444368



Last updated 12 July 2019
Registered office address
2ND FLOOR ALEXANDER HOUSE CHURCH PATH WOKING SURREY GU21 6EJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
17 August 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 27 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 27 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 June 2019

Next statement due by 27 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

90040 - Operation of arts facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APOLLO LEISURE (U.K.) LIMITED29 November 2001
CLEAR CHANNEL ENTERTAINMENT (THEATRICAL) UK LIMITED10 January 2006
LIVE NATION (VENUES) UK LIMITED3 November 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/06/1921 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/03/18View PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/03/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company