THE ANGLO-NEW ENGLAND COMPANY LIMITED

Address

THE ANGLO-NEW ENGLAND COMPANY LIMITED
24 CORNWALL ROAD
DORCHESTER
DORSET
DT1 1RX
Classification:

Activities of tourist guides

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08550131
Incorporation Date:
30 May 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
29 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2015
Filed on:
27 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £172 £100
Creditors due within one year: £458
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£286
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£286 £100
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 7 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Culme-seymour
30 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ann Culme-seymour
30 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Tracey Readings
30 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ANGLO-NEW ENGLAND CO. LIMITED
Changed 5 Jul 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.theanglonewenglandcompany.co.uk
www.tanec.co.uk
www.theanglonewenglandcompany.com
www.tanec.tours
www.tanec.active
www.theanglonewenglandcompany.tour
www.tanec.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 29 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 1 Dec 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
7 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years