THE ANTIQUE WINE CO (HOLDINGS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
86 Clifton Road Ruddington Nottingham Notts NG11 6DE

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2017
Cash in bank
£1.26k
Current assets
£20.71k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£15.98k
Shareholders funds
£4.73k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03178364
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
27 March 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2019

Company financial year end is on 29 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 March 2019

Next statement due by 10 April 2020

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIALMODE (134) LIMITED23 August 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/04/192 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/03/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 PREVSHO FROM 30/06/2018 TO 29/06/2018

View Document

19/04/1819 April 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/03/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1730 June 2017 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2017

View Accounts

02/05/172 May 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/03/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company