THE APPLE ORCHARD TRADING COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Apple Orchard The High Street West Wycombe Buckinghamshire HP14 3AG

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Current assets
£283.89k
Fixed assets
£27.66k
Current creditors
£60.96k
Shareholders funds
£250.59k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04449243
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
28 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 May 2022

Next statement due by 11 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HUDSON MERCHANT TRADERS LIMITED 5 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/01/2213 January 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

30/06/1930 June 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

04/06/194 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company