THE ARCH - INNHOUSE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2015)

Address

THE ARCH - INNHOUSE LIMITED
THE OLD GLOVE FACTORY
BRISTOL ROAD
SHERBORNE
DORSET
DT9 4HP
Classification:

Public houses and bars

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2015)
Company Registration No.:
08168440
Incorporation Date:
6 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Oct 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Aug 2014
Filed on:
20 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Love
6 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DORSET WINE BARS LIMITED
Changed 3 Mar 2014

Previous Addresses

7 THE OLD GLOVE FACTORY
BRISTOL ROAD
SHERBORNE
DORSET
Changed 20 Oct 2014

3 SILVERTON
HIGH STREET
YENSTON
SOMERSET
BA8 0NF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Jan 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thearchinnhouse.co.uk
www.thearchinnhouse.com
www.thearchinnhou.se
www.thearchinnhouse.org
www.thearchinnhouse.org.uk
www.thearchinnhouse.net
www.thearchinn.house

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years