THE ARMADILLO GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
INVISION HOUSE WILBURY WAY HITCHIN HERTFORDSHIRE SG4 0TW

Company number
01436129
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 July 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 August 2020

Next statement due by 9 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAYMOND MORRIS GROUP LIMITED4 October 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/08/2026 August 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JONATHAN MICHAEL SOAR

View Document

26/08/2026 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

08/01/208 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/01/202 January 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER HEWITT

View Document

05/12/195 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company