THE ASTON EXPERIENCE LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Aug 2011

Address

THE ASTON EXPERIENCE LIMITED
19 LEANDER RISE
BURTON-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
DE15 9FD
Classification:

Renting of automobiles

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05413624
Incorporation Date:
5 Apr 2005
Dissolution Date:
23 Aug 2011
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 30 Jun 2010
For period ending:
30 Apr 2009
Filed on:
31 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Apr 2010
Filed on:
30 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adrian Moore
5 Apr 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Natalie Moore
5 Apr 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SIMNETT ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

2 GUILD STREET
BURTON ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
DE14 1NA
Changed 11 Jan 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.theastonexperience.co.uk
www.theastonexperience.com
www.theastonexperience.net
www.theastonexperience.active
www.theastonexperience.and
www.theastonexperience.lighting
www.theastonexperience.rentals

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2009 31 Jan 2010 9
30 Apr 2008 31 Mar 2009 11
30 Apr 2007 20 May 2008 13
30 Apr 2006 6 Feb 2008 22

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years