THE ATLANTIC BAR AND GRILL LIMITED



Last updated 20 February 2011
Legal registered address
C/O 8 BAKER STREET LONDON W1U 3LL

Company number
02855719
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE
Incorporated on
22 September 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2002

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 September 2004



Nature of business (SIC)

46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CC (SHELF 12) LIMITED10 January 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/08/0714 August 2007DISSOLVED

View Document

28/06/0728 June 2007ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

14/05/0714 May 2007ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

View Document

04/01/074 January 2007ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

07/11/067 November 2006EXTENSION OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company