THE BALLSCREW COMPANY LIMITED

Address

THE BALLSCREW COMPANY LIMITED
74 BURNABY ROAD
COVENTRY
CV6 4BB
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06509748
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£300.00 on 23 Dec 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
19 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2016
Filed on:
16 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £2,821 £9,405 £4,039
Debtors: £37,179 £27,950 £30,052
Creditors due within one year: £34,825 £25,673
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,175 £37,355 £8,418
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £37,784 £9,300
Total Assets less Liabilities: £31,172 £39,271 £51,796
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £31,172 £39,271 £51,796
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Regina Syszka
20 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

1A BALL SCREW REPAIRS LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2016

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 19 Oct 2017 8
28 Feb 2016 7 Oct 2016 8
28 Feb 2015 18 Aug 2015 6
28 Feb 2014 8 Oct 2014 8
28 Feb 2013 12 Jul 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years