THE BANQ INSURANCE SERVICES LTD.

Address

THE BANQ INSURANCE SERVICES LTD.
23 WEST STREET
RINGWOOD
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
BH24 1DY
Phone: 07887 884 493
Phone: 01425 489 100
Web:
Classification:

Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08433416
Incorporation Date:
7 Mar 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Mar 2015
Filed on:
10 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £25,696 £10,608
Creditors due within one year: £26,659 £20,985
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£963 -£10,377
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £419 -£8,699
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anita Steffe
29 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Darren Steffe
7 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE BANQ SERVICES LTD
Changed 23 May 2013

Previous Addresses

ARENA BUSINESS CENTRE 9, NIMROD WAY
EAST DORSET TRADE PARK
WIMBORNE
DORSET
BH21 7UH
Changed 29 Apr 2015

ORENA BUSINESS CENTRE UNIT A41 9 NIMROD WAY
FERNDOWN
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
Changed 29 Sep 2014

18 WINCOMBE DRIVE
FERNDOWN
BOURNEMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
BH22 8HX
ENGLAND
Changed 15 May 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thebanqinsuranceservices.co.uk
www.thebanqinsuranceservices.com
www.thebanqinsuranceservices.org
www.thebanqinsuranceservices.org.uk
www.thebanqinsuranceservices.net
www.thebanqinsurance.services
www.thebanqinsuranceservic.es

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 30 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 26 Nov 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years