THE BASE HEMEL LTD.

Address

THE BASE HEMEL LTD.
APSLEY MILLS COTTAGE
LONDON ROAD
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 9QU
Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03826371
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
13 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Aug 2015
Filed on:
24 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2012
Cash at bank: £21,169 £15,972 £8,494
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £21,169 £15,972 £8,494
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £21,169 £15,972 £8,494
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £21,169 £15,972 £8,494
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Bowles
10 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Pauline Bowles
10 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Owen Cooper
10 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nikki Daly
10 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Grace Masters
5 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
John Wright
18 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
David Young
10 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HEMEL HEMPSTEAD CHURCHES' BOOKSHOP
Changed 27 Jan 2015

Previous Addresses

15 HOLLYBUSH LANE
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP1 2PF
Changed 23 Jan 2015

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/01/2009 FROM
20 CONCORDE DRIVE
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 4AW
Changed 10 Jan 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 13 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 16 Aug 2016 10
31 Oct 2014 14 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 3 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 8 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years