BASEMENT YOUTH UK LTD.

Address

BASEMENT YOUTH UK LTD.
24 OTTERBURN GROVE
BURNLEY
LANCASHIRE
BB10 4PX
Phone: 07932 498 832
Classification:

Educational support services

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Activities of sport clubs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08429374
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £24,888 £29,877 £25,958
Creditors due within one year: £625 £624 £593
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £24,263 £29,253 £25,365
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £31,119 £41,941 £34,915
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adrian Heys
5 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jonathan Mangham
29 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Carl Newsham
29 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE BASEMENT PROJECT LTD
Changed 9 Sep 2016

Previous Addresses

21 ST JOHNS ROAD
PADIHAM
BURNLEY
LANCASHIRE
BB12 7BN
Changed 16 Mar 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 15 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 14 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 11 Jun 2014 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years