THE BAY HOTEL (DEVON) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 17 Aug 2017)

Address

THE BAY HOTEL (DEVON) LIMITED
15 POWDERHAM TERRACE
TEIGNMOUTH
DEVON
ENGLAND
TQ14 8BL
Classification:

Hotels and similar accommodation

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 17 Aug 2017)
Company Registration No.:
08501891
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 2013
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
9 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Apr 2016
Filed on:
20 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £3,547 £3,133 £1,453
Debtors: £4,527 £525 £1,200
Creditors due within one year: £35,446 £38,299 £56,512
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£26,325 -£33,483 -£52,614
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £8,949 £10,609 £2,501
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

25 May 2017

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court No 0935 of 2017 In the Matter of THE BAY HOTEL (DEVON) LIMITED (Company Number 08501891) and in the Matter of the IN THE MATTER OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT A Petition to wind up the above-named Company, Registration Number 08501891 of ,15 Powderham Terrace, Teignmouth, Devon, England, TQ14 8BL, presented on 3 February 2017 by the COMMISSIONERS FOR HM REVENUE AND CUSTOMS, of South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD,, claiming to be Creditors of the Company was advertised in The London Gazette on 3 May 2017 and heard at the Royal Courts of Justice, 7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, London, EC4A 1NL,on 15 May 2017 . The Petition was dismissed The Petitioners` Solicitor is the Solicitor to, HM Revenue and Customs,Solicitor's Office & Legal Services, South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, telephone 03000 589216 . (Ref SLR1840656/Z.) 24 May 2017

4 May 2017

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court No 0935 of 2017 In the Matter of THE BAY HOTEL (DEVON) LIMITED (Company Number 08501891) Principal trading address: unknown and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named Company, Registration Number 08501891, of ,15 Powderham Terrace, Teignmouth, Devon, England, TQ14 8BL, presented on 3 February 2017 by the COMMISSIONERS FOR HM REVENUE AND CUSTOMS, of South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD,, claiming to be Creditors of the Company, will be heard at the High Court, Royal Courts of Justice, 7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, London, EC4A 1NL on 15 May 2017 at 1030 hours (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any persons intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioners or to their Solicitor in accordance with Rule 7.14 by 1600 hours on 12 May 2017 . The Petitioners` Solicitor is the Solicitor to, HM Revenue and Customs,Solicitor's Office & Legal Services, South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, telephone 03000 589216 . (Ref SLR1840656/Z.) 3 May 2017

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shirley Bothroyd
24 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OLD QUAY HOUSE HOTEL LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

41 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 7LA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Oct 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thebayhotel.services
www.thebayhotel.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 9 Mar 2017 11
30 Apr 2015 29 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 28 Aug 2015 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years