THE BEACH HUT (GREAT HARWOOD) CIC

Company number 10410357



Last updated 1 March 2018
Registered office address
UNIT 29 WEST LANCASHIRE INVESTMENT CENTRE WHITE MOSS BUSINESS PARK MAPLE VIEW SKELMERSDALE UNITED KINGDOM WN8 9TG
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Community Interest Company
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
4 October 2016
Accounts

Next annual accounts are due by 4 July 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 1 November 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE BEACH HUT (GREAT HARWOOD) LIMITED21 November 2016


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company