THE BIG ISSUE IN THE NORTH TRUST

Address

THE BIG ISSUE IN THE NORTH TRUST
1ST FLOOR
463 STRETFORD ROAD
MANCHESTER
LANCS
M16 9AB
Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03164559
Incorporation Date:
21 Feb 1996 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jan 2015
Filed on:
23 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Ferry
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mark Fitzgibbon
7 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
18 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Edna Robinson
30 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Fay Selvan
8 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Angela Young
20 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2007

Previous Company Names

THE BIG STEP
Changed 18 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

KATH LOCKE CENTRE
123 MOSS LANE EAST
MANCHESTER
M15 5DD
Changed 11 Jan 2011

135-141 OLDHAM STREET
MANCHESTER
M4 1LN
Changed 13 Nov 2006

VIRGINIA HOUSE
5-7 GREAT ANCOATS STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M4 5AD
Changed 10 Jun 1998

10 SWAN STREET
MANCHESTER
M4 5JN
Changed 22 Apr 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thebigissueinthenorthtrust.co.uk
www.tbiitnt.co.uk
www.tbiitnt.com
www.thebigissueinthenorthtrust.com
www.thebigissueinthenorthtrust.work
www.thebigissueinthenorthtrust.org.uk
www.tbiitnt.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 8 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 11 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 19 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 8 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 25 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code