THE BIG LIMO COMPANY LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Feb 2011

Address

THE BIG LIMO COMPANY LIMITED
13 WATERLOO ROAD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV1 4DJ
(719 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other passenger land transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04943840
Incorporation Date:
27 Oct 2003
Dissolution Date:
8 Feb 2011
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2006
Filed on:
6 Feb 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Oct 2006
Filed on:
26 Jan 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Mar 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Previous Company Names

K & S (515) LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

MITTON MANOR
MITTON
PENKRIDGE
STAFFORDSHIRE ST19 5QW
Changed 1 Jun 2005

KNIGHT & SONS
THE BRAMPTON
NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME
STAFFORDSHIRE ST5 0QW
Changed 14 May 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thebiglimocompany.co.uk
www.thebiglimocompany.com
www.thebiglimocompany.org.uk
www.thebiglimocompany.org
www.thebiglimocompany.land
www.thebiglimocompany.and
www.thebiglimo.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2006 6 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 4 Oct 2006 19

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years