THE BIG RED SAFETY COMPANY LTD.

Dissolved on 13 Nov 2012

Address

THE BIG RED SAFETY COMPANY LTD.
OFFICE 4 SHILDON BUSINESS CENTRE
DABBLE DUCK IND. EST.
SHILDON
COUNTY DURHAM
UNITED KINGDOM
DL4 2RF
Classification:

Adult and other education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07330676
Incorporation Date:
29 Jul 2010
Dissolution Date:
13 Nov 2012
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 20 Sep 2011

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jul 2011
Filed on:
20 Sep 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Clarke
31 Jan 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

HELP FIRST AID TRAINING NORTHERN LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 2011

Previous Addresses

OFFICE 6 SHILDON BUSINESS CENTRE DABBLE DUCK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SHILDON
DURHAM
DL4 2RF
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Jan 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thebigredsafetycompany.co.uk
www.tbrsc.co.uk
www.thebigredsafetycompany.com
www.tbrsc.org
www.tbrsc.org.uk
www.thebigredsafetycompany.org.uk
www.thebigredsafetycompany.education

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years