THE BLENHEIM CONSULTANCY LTD.



Legal registered address
107 KENTON ROAD KENTON HARROW MIDDX HA3 0AN

Company number
02191142
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 November 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 5 June 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLOUT PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED29 September 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/05/1118 May 2011 COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

05/04/115 April 2011 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

21/05/1021 May 2010 TERMINATE SEC APPOINTMENT

View Document

19/05/1019 May 2010 08/05/10 NO CHANGES

View Document

31/03/0931 March 2009 31/03/09 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THE BLENHEIM CONSULTANCY LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company