"THE BODY SHOP CLINIC" LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 Feb 2014

Address

"THE BODY SHOP CLINIC" LIMITED
52 GORDON ROAD
POOLE
DORSET
BH12 1EB
Classification:

Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03886402
Incorporation Date:
30 Nov 1999
Dissolution Date:
25 Feb 2014
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 10 Dec 2012
For period ending:
30 Nov 2012
Filed on:
17 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2012
Filed on:
10 Dec 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2011
Cash at bank: £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Leyshon
30 Nov 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
30 Nov 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Durlly Leyshon
30 Nov 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SAINT GEORGE INTERNATIONAL LANGUAGE AND TRAINING COLLEGE LIMITED
Changed 15 Apr 2002
DURLLYMATT LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

52 GORDON ROAD
POOLE
DORSET
BH12 1EB
Changed 12 Apr 2006

FLAT 6 35 NELSON ROAD
WESTBOURNE
POOLE
DORSET BH12 1ES
Changed 1 Mar 2006

BURCOTT
BURTON LANE EAST COKER
YEOVIL
SOMERSET BA22 9LJ
Changed 28 Jan 2004

4 HATFIELD GARDENS
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET BH7 7HE
Changed 25 Nov 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thebodyshopclinic.co.uk
www.thebodyshopclinic.com
www.thebodyshopclinic.active
www.thebodyshopclinic.and
www.thebodyshopclinic.org
www.thebodyshopclinic.org.uk
www.thebodyshopclinic.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2012 17 Sep 2013 10
30 Nov 2011 2 Aug 2012 9
30 Nov 2010 14 Aug 2011 9
30 Nov 2009 8 Aug 2010 9
30 Nov 2008 30 Sep 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years