THE BODY SHOP ON-LINE (II) LIMITED

Address

THE BODY SHOP ON-LINE (II) LIMITED
WATERMEAD
LITTLEHAMPTON
WEST SUSSEX
BN17 6LS
Classification:

Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04139328
Incorporation Date:
11 Jan 2001 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£111.00 on 13 Jan 2015
For period ending:
28 Dec 2013
Filed on:
10 Apr 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jan 2015
Filed on:
13 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Catherine Miles
25 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Pascal Peuroutet
20 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE BODY SHOP DIGITAL 2 LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

90 LONG ACRE
LONDON
WC2E 9TT
Changed 22 Jan 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thebodyshoponline.sale
www.thebodyshoponline.store
www.thebodyshoponline.net
www.thebodyshoponline.and
www.tbsol.sale
www.tbsol.store
www.tbsol.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Jul 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Dec 2013 28 Dec 2013 0
28 Dec 2013 10 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 16 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 26 Jul 2012 7
1 Jan 2011 28 Sep 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 28 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code