THE BODY SHOP QUEENSLIE LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
WATERSMEAD, LITTLEHAMPTON, WEST SUSSEX. BN17 6LS

Company number
02214435
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 January 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 February 2015

Next statement due by 17 March 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

20411 - Manufacture of soap and detergents

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOAPWORKS LIMITED6 January 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/02/1519 February 2015Annual return made up to 18 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

21/05/1421 May 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GRAHAM BAXTER SPENCE

View Document

21/05/1421 May 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL MCGREEVY

View Document

05/03/145 March 2014Annual return made up to 18 February 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

28/12/1328 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 28/12/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company