THE BOOKHOUSE (MONIFIETH) LTD

Company number SC266942



Last updated 28 August 2019
Registered office address
16 ROSSIE AVENUE BROUGHTY FERRY DUNDEE SCOTLAND DD5 3NQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
23 April 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2019

Next statement due by 15 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47610 - Retail sale of books in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIGURE 8 CONSULTANCY LIMITED27 April 2004
FIGURE 8 CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED10 July 2007
ROME & PERKINS LIMITED2 November 2011
WE SELL YOUR STUFF LTD3 April 2012
MCMILLAN ROME LTD2 October 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/10/187 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
02/10/172 October 2017COMPANY NAME CHANGED MCMILLAN ROME LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 02/10/17View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Current assets
£12.19k
Fixed assets
£1.35k
Current creditors
£20.52k
Shareholders funds
£-8.67k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company