THE BOTTLE JAR STORE COMPANY LIMITED

Address

THE BOTTLE JAR STORE COMPANY LIMITED
LADY LANE
HADLEIGH
IPSWICH
IP7 6AS
Classification:

Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02297766
Incorporation Date:
19 Sep 1988 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
12 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexander Erben
31 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Jannine Erben
15 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ERBEN PACKAGING SA LIMITED
Changed 28 Oct 2011
ERBEN CLOSURES LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

GREYTOWN HOUSE
221-227 HIGH STREET
ORPINGTON
KENT BR6 0NZ
Changed 19 Dec 1994

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UBY
Changed 8 Nov 1988


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 16 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 19 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 19 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 19 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years