THE BRAINWAVE THERAPY CLINIC LIMITED

Address

THE BRAINWAVE THERAPY CLINIC LIMITED
28 MAPLE AVENUE
BRAINTREE
ESSEX
CM7 2NS
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07502746
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 2011 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 30 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jan 2016
Filed on:
30 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cyril Bamforth
24 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Linda Crawford
24 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ALTHERA INNOVATIONS LIMITED
Changed 21 Dec 2011
C L L ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 15 Mar 2011

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thebrainwavetherapyclinic.co.uk
www.thebrainwavetherapyclinic.com
www.thebrainwavetherapyclinic.health
www.thebrainwavetherapyclinic.org.uk
www.thebrainwavetherapy.clinic
www.thebrainwavetherapyclinic.work
www.thebrainwavetherapyclinic.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 28 Sep 2016 8
31 Jan 2015 21 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 4 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 8 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years