HIDEOUT COTTAGES LIMITED

Address

HIDEOUT COTTAGES LIMITED
3RD FLOOR MONTPELIER HOUSE
99 MONTPELIER ROAD
BRIGHTON
BN1 3BE
(178 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03379737
Incorporation Date:
2 Jun 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Jan
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 6 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
5 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jun 2016
Filed on:
6 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 30 Jan 2015
Cash at bank: £113,905 £496,163 £496,163
Creditors due within one year: £112,541 £347,546 £347,546
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,364 £148,617 £148,617
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £90,661 £100,000 £100,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,445,534 £1,462,936 £1,462,936
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Stapelton
17 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Avril Stapleton
28 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 1998
MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Apr 1998

Previous Company Names

THE BRAMBER NURSING HOME LIMITED
Changed 12 Sep 2014
ORCABELL LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

1 BRAMBER AVENUE
PEACEHAVEN
EAST SUSSEX
BN10 8LR
Changed 7 Aug 2008

96/99 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 14 Aug 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hideoutcottages.co.uk
www.hideoutcottages.com
www.hideoutcottages.services
www.hideoutcottag.es
www.hideoutcottages.net
www.hideoutcottages.org
www.hideoutcottages.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 5 Jan 2017 12
31 Jan 2015 24 Nov 2015 10
31 Jan 2014 5 Mar 2015 14
30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2012 0
30 Sep 2012 30 Jul 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years