THE INSTITUTE OF OSTEOPATHY

Address

THE INSTITUTE OF OSTEOPATHY
3 PARK TERRACE
MANOR ROAD
LUTON
BEDS
LU1 3HN
Classification:

Activities of professional membership organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02391297
Incorporation Date:
1 Jun 1989 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
14 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2014
Filed on:
3 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 217 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Bailey
9 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Maurice Cheng
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Maurice Cheng
17 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Simon Fielding
4 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Stephen Hartshorn
13 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Benjamin Katz
12 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Lambden
20 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Robin Lansman
12 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mia Lederman
9 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Helen Lumbard
9 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Kevin Mageean
12 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE BRITISH OSTEOPATHIC ASSOCIATION
Changed 8 Apr 2014
THE OSTEOPATHIC ASSOCIATION OF GREAT BRITAIN
Changed 31 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

LANGHAM HOUSE WEST
MILL STREET
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE LU1 2NA
Changed 17 Aug 2006

CHARTER HOUSE ALMA STREET
LUTON BEDFORDSHIRE
LU1 2PL
Changed 29 Apr 1998

206 CHESTERTON ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB4 1NE
Changed 24 Sep 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.theinstituteofosteopathy.co.uk
www.theinstituteofosteopathy.com
www.theinstituteofosteopathy.org
www.theinstituteofosteopathy.organic
www.theinstituteofosteopathy.net
www.theinstituteofosteopathy.org.uk
www.theinstituteofosteopathy.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Feb 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 14 Oct 2014 5
31 May 2013 10 Oct 2013 5
31 May 2012 10 Oct 2012 5
31 May 2011 12 Sep 2011 4
31 May 2010 14 Sep 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
217 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code