THE BRITISH PRIVATE EQUITY AND VENTURE CAPITAL ASSOCIATION



Legal registered address
Third Floor 48 Chancery Lane London England WC2A 1JF

Company number
01697461
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
7 February 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2022

Next statement due by 5 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

94120 - Activities of professional membership organizations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRITISH VENTURE CAPITAL ASSOCIATION(THE)16 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/03/223 March 2022 Registered office address changed from 55 Baker Street London W1U 7EU England to 48 Third Floor, 48 Chancery Lane London WC2A 1JF on 2022-03-03

View Document

03/03/223 March 2022 Registered office address changed from 48 Third Floor, 48 Chancery Lane London WC2A 1JF England to Third Floor 48 Chancery Lane London WC2A 1JF on 2022-03-03

View Document

01/02/221 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Kathleen Marie Bacon as a director on 2022-01-25

View Document

01/02/221 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Cheryl Yvonne Potter as a director on 2022-01-25

View Document

26/10/2126 October 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company