THE BROWNLOW FURNITURE COMPANY LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Apr 2014

Address

THE BROWNLOW FURNITURE COMPANY LIMITED
93 QUEEN STREET
SHEFFIELD
S1 1WF
(1,331 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Retail furniture household etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05488473
Incorporation Date:
22 Jun 2005
Dissolution Date:
29 Apr 2014
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 12 Jul 2010
For period ending:
30 Jun 2009
Filed on:
15 Mar 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jun 2010
Filed on:
12 Jul 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Bennett
22 Jun 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
22 Jun 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALBERT DOCK COMPANY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 3 Aug 2005

Previous Company Names

JOBENN LIMITED
Changed 18 Oct 2007

Previous Addresses

MILITARY HOUSE, 24 CASTLE STREET
CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH1 2DS
Changed 7 Dec 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/09/2009 FROM
BARROWMORE LODGE, VILLAGE ROAD
GREAT BARROW
CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH3 7JH
Changed 17 Sep 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thebrownlowfurniturecompany.co.uk
www.thebrownlowfurniturecompany.com
www.thebrownlowfurniturecompany.org
www.thebrownlowfurniturecompany.store
www.thebrownlowfurniturecompany.motorcycles
www.thebrownlowfurniture.company
www.thebrownlowfurniturecompany.music

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2009 15 Mar 2010 9
30 Jun 2008 5 Jun 2009 12
30 Jun 2007 15 Sep 2008 15
30 Jun 2006 12 Feb 2007 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last six months