THE BUCK INN (PAYTHORNE) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2017)

Address

THE BUCK INN (PAYTHORNE) LIMITED
14 MILL STREET
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD1 4AB
(1,103 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Public houses and bars

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04658938
Incorporation Date:
6 Feb 2003
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Apr 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
1 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Feb 2016
Filed on:
6 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2013
Cash at bank: £1,762 £922 £530
Debtors: £672 £900 £723
Creditors due within one year: £72,580 £64,680 £50,447
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£67,498 -£60,140 -£45,606
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,001
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£45,041 -£31,250 -£8,320
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£45,041 -£31,250 -£8,320
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rachael Carroll
28 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Michael Hall
28 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Matthew Lewis
28 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CRUSHPOUND LIMITED
Changed 6 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

THE BUCK INN
KILN LANE PAYTHORNE
CLITHEROE
LANCASHIRE
BB7 4JD
Changed 15 Jun 2011

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 8 Apr 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2016 1 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 30 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 17 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2013 0
28 Feb 2013 29 Nov 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years