THE BURNDEN GROUP LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Sep 2017)

Address

THE BURNDEN GROUP LIMITED
GRIFFINS
TAVISTOCK HOUSE SOUTH
LONDON
WC1H 9LG
(1,506 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other manufacturing

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2017)
Company Registration No.:
02580859
Incorporation Date:
7 Feb 1991
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
13 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Feb 2009
Filed on:
20 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Beckett
21 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Sally Fielding
21 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Michael Jackson
19 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GARY JOHN FIELDING AND SALLY ANNE FIELDING
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jul 2007
GE COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
COMPOSITE ALL ASSETS GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2006
GARY JOHN FIELDING AND SALLY ANNE FIELDING TRADING AS GJ AND SA FIELDING ASSOCIATES
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jan 2005

Previous Company Names

K2 GLASS LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2008
CONSERVATORY COLOURED GLASS LIMITED
Changed 13 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

THE CHANCERY 58 SPRING GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M2 1EW
Changed 27 Jan 2011

11 ST. JAMES'S SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 6DN
Changed 29 Jun 2010

BURNDEN HOUSE ROMAN ROAD
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB1 2LD
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Feb 2010

BURNDEN HOUSE ROMAN ROAD
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB1 2LD
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Feb 2009

BURNDEN WORKS
BURNDEN ROAD
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL3 2RB
Changed 10 Nov 2008

UNIT K SETT END ROAD
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE BB1 2PT
Changed 4 Apr 2003

12/14 WELLINGTON STREET ST JOHN
BLACKBURN
LANCS
BB1 8AG
Changed 22 Jul 1992

UNIT 12
HAMILTON STREET
BLACKBURN
Changed 30 Apr 1992

TEMPLE HSE
20 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON EC2A 4JB
Changed 5 Mar 1991


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Mar 2010 (this information was checked on 1 Sep 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2008 13 Oct 2008 4
30 Jun 2007 29 Apr 2008 10
30 Jun 2006 29 Apr 2007 10
30 Jun 2005 4 May 2006 11
30 Jun 2004 5 Aug 2005 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years