THE BUSHCRAFT COMPANY LIMITED

Address

THE BUSHCRAFT COMPANY LIMITED
SEEBECK HOUSE SEEBECK PLACE
KNOWLHILL
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
MK5 8FR
(396 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06762201
Incorporation Date:
1 Dec 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£242.60 on 12 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
27 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
7 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £217 £7,242 £6,846
Debtors: £329,353 £306,584 £335,229
Creditors due within one year: £1,080,414 £978,762 £984,982
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £724,882 £640,862 £636,680
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £32,282 £77,866
Total Assets less Liabilities: £217,881 £73,424 £319,391
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £217,881 £73,424 £319,391
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emw Secretaries Limited
12 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Company Secretary
Kevin Mercer
12 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Company Secretary
Nigel Miller
26 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stuart Rolland
12 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Paul Thornhill
12 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE BUSHCRAFT GROUP LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2013
THE OUTDOOR COMPANIES LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

ADVENTURE HOUSE 20 ST JOHNS ROAD, TYLERS GREEN
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP10 8HW
Changed 15 May 2017

ADVENTURE HOUSE WYCOMBE ROAD
STOKENCHURCH
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP14 3RR
Changed 20 May 2014

THE STABLE BLOCK CORNBURY PARK
CHARLBURY
CHIPPING NORTON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX7 3EH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Dec 2012

6 HIGH STREET
LEOMINSTER
HEREFORDSHIRE
HR6 8LZ
Changed 15 Mar 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 27 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 22 Dec 2015 2
31 Oct 2014 23 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 27 Mar 2014 5
31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years