THE BUTTERFLY AVM CHARITY LIMITED

Address

THE BUTTERFLY AVM CHARITY LIMITED
GABLE HOUSE
239 REGENTS PARK ROAD
LONDON
N3 3LF
(1,349 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2015)
Company Registration No.:
08061944
Incorporation Date:
9 May 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
11 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 May 2014
Filed on:
13 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

George Christou
9 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Georgios Georgiou
9 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Kyriacos Perifimou
9 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE BUTTERFLY NETWORK (UK) LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 2012

Previous Addresses

EVERLAST HOUSE 1
CRANBROOK LANE
LONDON
N11 1PF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Feb 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thebutterflyavmcharity.co.uk
www.thebutterflyavmcharity.com
www.thebutterflyavmcharity.org.uk
www.thebutterflyavm.charity
www.thebutterflyavmcharity.education
www.thebutterflyavmcharity.net
www.thebutterflyavmcharity.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 11 Mar 2015 10
31 May 2013 5 Mar 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years