THE CAKE BOX (HAMPTON) LIMITED

Address

THE CAKE BOX (HAMPTON) LIMITED
OSBORNE HOUSE
143-145 STANWELL ROAD
ASHFORD
MIDDX
TW15 3QN
(601 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08458361
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £796 £2,335 £1,288
Debtors: £4,103 £3,333 £3,333
Creditors due within one year: £51,018 £49,005 £33,767
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£39,869 -£37,337 -£23,146
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£34,539 -£30,230 -£14,846
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Buckmaster
3 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Joanna Buckmaster
22 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SUGAR AND SPICE AND ALL THINGS ICED LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 19 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 1 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years