CALDERDALE PARENTS AND CARERS

Address

CALDERDALE PARENTS AND CARERS
HANSON LANE ENTERPRISE CENTRE
HANSON LANE
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX1 5PG
Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 19 May 2015)
Company Registration No.:
05098716
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 2004 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
28 Jan 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2014
Filed on:
5 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £189,438 £175,931
Debtors: £11,707 £4,206
Creditors due within one year: £7,130
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £195,967 £181,815
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £69,358 £82,441
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £69,358 £82,441
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Baldock
15 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Gail Broadbent
4 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Claire Donnelly
4 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Fielden
8 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Kim Glendenning
4 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Amanda Goulding
4 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Mary Iveson
5 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Judith Kahn
15 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Corinne Kielty
5 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Nicholas Wigmore
7 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE CALDERDALE PARENT AND CARER'S COUNCIL
Changed 8 Oct 2014

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.calderdaleparentsncarers.co.uk
www.calderdaleparentsandcarers.co.uk
www.calderdaleparentsncarers.com
www.calderdaleparentsandcarers.com
www.calderdaleparentsandcarers.net
www.calderdaleparentsncarers.org
www.calderdaleparentsandcarers.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 28 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 5 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 3 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 14 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code