THE CALEDONIAN CHEESE COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Creamery Commerce Road Stranraer

Company number
SC152610
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 August 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 January 2022

Next statement due by 26 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10511 - Liquid milk and cream production

10512 - Butter and cheese production

10519 - Manufacture of other milk products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MACROCOM (285) LIMITED10 January 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/01/2212 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-12 with updates

View Document

11/01/2211 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-11 with no updates

View Document

22/09/2122 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-16 with no updates

View Document

21/06/1921 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company